Buzz Teens Award 2017 Full List

Posted by

Buzz teens award winners’ list is finally here for you who missed out the game.

Teeniez Male Artist

1. Ceaserous
2. Ykee Benda -Winner
3. Nutty Neithan
4. MUN G

Teeniez Female Artist

1. Fille
2. Irene Ntale
3. Nwagi Winnie
4. Sheebah -Winner

Teeniez Wickedest Dj

1. DJ Ali Breezy
2. DJ Slick Stuart & DJ Roja -Winner
3. DJ Mark
4. DJ Crim

Teeniez Gospel Artist/Group

1. Coopy Bly
2. Daisy Ejang
3. Exodus-Winner
4. Levixone
5. Ruyonga

Teeniez Flyest Video

1. Kisasi Kimu – Sheebah
2. Dangerous – Ceaserous -Winner
3. The way – Sheebah
4. Pull Up – Kent ft Flosso

Teeniez Hottest Riddim

1. Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan -Winner
2. Dangerous – Ceaserous
3. Eva – Ykee Benda
4. Farmer RMX – YKee Benda ft Sheebah

Teeniez Gospel Song

1. DNA – Baby Gloria ft. Ruyonga
2. Nnyinimu – Exodus-Winner
3. Ani – Levixone

Teeniez Hottest Collabo

1. Big Bumpa – Mun G & Kemishan-Winner
2. Eva – Ykee benda ft Dj Roja & Sleek Stuart
3. Farmer RMX – Ykee Benda & Sheebah
4. What Did U do? – Fille and Nutty Neithan

Teeniez Hottest Hip-Hop Song

1. Yes/No – Fefe Busi -Winner
2. Rider – Navio
3. Mudaala -Aethan Music Ft Keko, Tucker HD,JB
4. Day Ones – Flex D’Paper Ft Navio & Martha Smallz

Teeniez Beat Maker

1. Diggy Baur
2. Big Nash -Winner
3. Nessim
4. The Wizzy

Teeniez Hood Rapper

1. Ruyonga
2. Da Agent -Winner
3. Fefe Busi
4. Navio

Teeniez Breakout Artist

1. Ceaserous
2. Da Agent
3. Ykee Benda -Winner
4. Fic Fameica

Teeniez Songwriter

1. Yesse Oman Rafiki
2. Ray Signature
3. Ykee Benda-Winner
4. A PASS

Teeniez Hottest Comedian

1. Anne Kansiime -Winner
2. Madrat & Chiko
3. Mariachi
4. Salvado

Teeniez Dancehall Artist/Group

1. Beenie Gunter
2. Nutty Neithan
3. Sheebah -Winner
4. Vampino
5. Ziza Bafana

Teeniez Celebrity Stylist

1. Abryanz -Winner
2. Slyvia Owori
3. Phiona Kirabo
4. Tazbone
5. Chuck Teeniez

Hottest Radio Personality

1. Denzel
2. Flavia Tumusiime
3. Mr Mosh -Winner
4. Siima

Teeniez Funkiest FM Station

1. XFM
2. CAPITAL FM
3. GALAXY -Winner
4. HOT 100

Teeniez Teen Tv Show Presenter

1. Crystal Panda -Winner
2. Douglas Lwanga
3. Humphrey Wampula
4. Tina fierce

TEENIEZ TV SHOW

1. Scoop on Scoop
2. T-Nation
3. Teen City
4. NTV The Beat-Winner

Hottest Tv Personality

1. Anita Fabiola
2. Crystal Panda
3. Douglas Lwanga -Winner
4. Flavia Tumusiime

Teeniez TV Station

1. NTV
2. NBS TV
3. UBC MAGIC-Winner
4. URBAN TV

Teeniez Female Sports Personality

1. Joan Nampungu – St. Mary’s Kitende
2. Alum Fiddy – Kakungulu S.S
3. Nabbosa Mayimuna – Nabisunsa
4. Hasfa Nassuna – Kawempe Muslim -Winner

Teeniez Preferred Icon Of Freedom Of Expression

1. Bobi Wine -Winner
2. Humphrey Nabimanya
3. Tamale Mirundi

Teeniez Cool Political Leader

Gerald Karuhanga
2. Allan Sewanyana-Winner
3. Jennifer Musisi
4. Rebecca Kadaga

Next Time Be there.

SHARE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.